Other lots by Mara
Similar lots by type
-
#284Antoon Jules Van Hoecke“Drie Torens (Gent)”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Genummerd 128/150.
“Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#474Keith Haring“Tree of life”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 22/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Tree of Life". A lithograph on paper, numbered 22/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#164Pol Craps“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat: James Ensor. Gedateerd 1880.
"The Lamplighter". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate: James Ensor. Dated 1880.No longer availableDim. 71 x 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#22Paul Emile BécatEen lot van 4 litho’s op papier met erotisch thema, telkens 3 afbeeldingen, gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 lithographs on paper with an erotic theme, each with 3 images, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 59 cm x 4Estimate: € 300 / 360 -
#312Jan BoonenPeriod: 1911-1968Een gravure getiteld De Mijn Bij Nacht , gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
An engraving titled De Mijn Bij Nacht, signed outside the plate by Jan Boonen.No longer availableDim. h 46 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#649“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#614Harrie Sterk“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#39François Godefroy“Le retour au Hameau”. Een Burijngravure met de hand ingekleurd, door François Godefroy naar Nicolaes Berchem.
"Le Return to the Hameau". A Burin engraving hand-coloured, by François Godefroy after Nicolaes Berchem.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#619Félix Labisse“Blauw Naakt”. Een litho op papier, E.A ., épreuve d’artiste, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Blue Nude”. A lithograph on paper, EA epreuve d'artiste, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 61 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Keith Haring“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 21/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 21/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#259Lode Van VaernewijckEen lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#432Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Drie inkttekeningen op papier. Alledrie gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971 & 1972.
“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#324Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”
"Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#662Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Theo Melens“Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.
"View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 67 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Banksy“Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.
Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".No longer availableDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#585Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .
Two mannequins on a round wooden base.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#469“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#36Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.
A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#593Val Saint LambertEen paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#82J. Rantson“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 265 x 175 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#12“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.
A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 21 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#10UnityEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch with leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150

