Other lots by Mara
-
#479Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220/280
Other lots in this auction
-
#261
Een Tiffany tafellamp in de art-deco stijl met een pierrot met accordeon op de voet.
Tiffany table lamp in the Art Deco style with a pierrot with accordion on the base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#596
Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#323
Een ceramische vide-poche met olifant. Jaren ‘30.
A ceramic vide-poche with an elephant. The 30's.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#659
Een lot van 17 geslepen en gekleurde kristallen glazen, 4 verschillende formaten.
A lot of 17 cut and colored crystal glasses, 4 different sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#441
Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#352
Een eikenhouten kruk.
An oak stool.No longer availableDim. 48 x 45 x 26cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#581
Een eironde vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 988, decor 751.
An ovoid stoneware vase, after Catteau.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#564Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Loopvogel”. Oostindische inkt op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flightless bird". India ink on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 62,50 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#240
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#308Hergé
“Les cigares du pharaon.” Hardcover 1955. Minieme schade aan de rand.
“Les cigares du pharaon.” Hardcover 1955. Minimal damage to the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#633
Een vaas uit de jaren 60 in kristal , rood in de massa.
A 1960s vase in crystal, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#211
Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.
A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100/140