Similar lots by type
-
#141
“Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#198
“Naakt badend”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Nude bathing". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#366R. De Coster
“Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#140
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 17 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#367M. Sannen
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#203
“Religieus tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram “RH”.
"Religious scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram "RH" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. 18,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#89Bert AlersPeriod: 1891 - 1972
“Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#361F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#7
“Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#19Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvasNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#11M.L. Dillen
“Kloosterstraat, Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd, 1957.
"Kloosterstraat, Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom, 1957.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#358
“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#180
“Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.
"Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 86 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#412Maras Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#186Artur Ringkvist
“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#116
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207Gunnar SundbergPeriod: 1915-1963
“Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#400Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#183
“Le Port de Marseille” en “Le Port Vieux de Toulon”. Een paar kleurengravures door Le Gouaz naar Nicolas Ozanne. Gedrukt medio XXste eeuw.
"The Port of Marseille" to "The Old Port of Toulon." A pair of color engravings by Le Gouaz after Nicolas Ozanne. Printed in the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#204Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#184
“Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 15 x 13cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#161
“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#398
Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”
A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 42,5 cm x 3Estimate: € 60/80 -
#296A. Schaeken
Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.
Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#62Djef Swennen
Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes en 1 litho. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 small paintings and 1 lithograph. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 € -
#147Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003
“Naakt in het schildersatelier”, een linosnede gfesigneerd buiten de plaat Gaudaen G. en genummerd 79/100.
"Nude in the Painter's Studio," a linocut signed outside the plate by Gaudaen G. and numbered 79/100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#99H. Bettens
“Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60