Jehanne Dinjeart

"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.
24
43 x 57,5 cm
Estimate: 5080
Catalogue #24
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #19
    Jos Slootmaeckers
    Period: °1926

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek

    "Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180

    “Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.

    "Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #11
    M.L. Dillen

    “Kloosterstraat, Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd, 1957.

    "Kloosterstraat, Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom, 1957.
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #406

    “Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #385
    Benoit

    “Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #407
    V.J. Bergh

    “Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 37 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #198

    “Naakt badend”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Nude bathing". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89
    Bert Alers
    Period: 1891 - 1972

    “Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #412
    Maras Lanna

    “Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #140

    "Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186
    Artur Ringkvist

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #358

    "Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #203

    "Religious scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram "RH" at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 18,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361
    F. Doorenbos

    “Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    “Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #366
    R. De Coster

    Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #419

    “Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #390
    P. Mossay

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #141

    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #367
    M. Sannen

    "Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #396

    "Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #7

    "Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #387

    “Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.

    "Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370
    Eloy

    "Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #177
    Didier Nemerlin

    "Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #145

    Een ovalen houten spiegel.

    An oval wooden mirror.
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.

    A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #135
    Serge Creuz

    'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #420

    'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x b 99 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91
    J. Callens

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #2
    Dirk Bols

    “Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #9
    Marten Van der Loo
    Period: 1880-1920

    “Ingang Begijnhof Lier”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 23/200.

    "Entrance to Begijnhof Lier." An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 23/200 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 34,5 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165

    ‘Angélique et Medor’, een gravure naar Jacques Blanchard.

    'Angélique et Medor', an engraving after Jacques Blanchard.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #38

    “Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.

    “Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #147
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    “Naakt in het schildersatelier”, een linosnede gfesigneerd buiten de plaat Gaudaen G. en genummerd 79/100.

    "Nude in the Painter's Studio," a linocut signed outside the plate by Gaudaen G. and numbered 79/100.
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #107
    Benny Blommaert

    “Naakt perspectief”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Nude perspective", pastel on paper, signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

15 April 2024 21:00

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00