Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

“Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

"Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
Dim. 55 x 29 cm
SKU: 1604240404.
Categories: Aziatisch, Grafiek.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #404
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #632

    Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.

    A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #553

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.

    A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #425

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #616

    Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.

    A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #691

    Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.

    A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #612

    Een Indische houten reliëfsculptuur met figuratief tafereel.

    An Indonesian wooden relief sculpture with a figurative scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #563

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #662

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.

    An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.

    "La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #448

    Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.

    A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #567

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #733

    Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.

    A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #436

    Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.

    A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #748

    Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.

    A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #516

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.

    A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 169 x 96 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 89 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592

    Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.

    A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #494

    Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #619
    Germany USA zone

    Een vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.

    A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518

    Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #308

    Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.

    Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #311

    Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.

    A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #540

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Een lot van 39 zilveren hoofdzakelijk souvenirlepeltjes en 1 servetring, 420 gram totaalgewicht.

    A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 420 gram
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #91

    Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #680
    NATAN

    Een vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.

    A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290
    Parker 75

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #383

    Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.

    A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More