Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Dame met boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd “Juliaan De Vriendt”.
Juliaan De Vriendt

“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
Dim. 85 x 53cm
SKU: 2305230104.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #104
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #119
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .

    A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #609

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #129
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #469

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #139
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    “De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #454

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

    A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #589

    “De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .

    A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #269
    M. Andries

    “Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #132
    Victor Dolphyn

    Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .

    A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #224
    V. Waning

    Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #572
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #94

    Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.

    A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582
    Lallemand
    Period: 1809-1892

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.

    A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 45cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #562
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #12

    “De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.

    A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x l 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #144
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400

Other lots in this auction

  • #327

    Kleurloos glazen art deco vaasje gemerkt Lalique France.

    Colorless glass art deco vase marked Lalique France.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.13 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #308
    Hergé

    “Les cigares du pharaon.” Hardcover 1955. Minieme schade aan de rand.

    “Les cigares du pharaon.” Hardcover 1955. Minimal damage to the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #445

    Een koperen hallamp met raster van groen glazen knikkers.

    A copper hall lamp with a grid of green glass marbles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #655

    Een lichtgroene bladvormige schaal , met sticker van Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw .

    light green leaf-shaped bowl, with sticker of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15.5 x 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #555
    Karadja

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #379

    “Moeder en kind op het strand, 63 maal.” Olieverf op 63 doekjes.

    “Mother and child on the beach, 63 times.” Oil on 63 canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    P. Dijckmans

    “Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.

    “Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #622

    Een Art Deco spiegel met bewerkt metalen lijst.

    An Art Deco mirror with a metal sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #192

    Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.

    A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #616

    Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.

    Column in white and black marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #579
    René Carcan
    Period: 1925-1993

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More