Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
Jan de Praet

“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
SKU: 2410230374.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #374
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #179
    Victor Dolphyn

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 103cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #405
    E. Allebé

    Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.

    A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #224
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.

    'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x b 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #239

    ‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.

    'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #182
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #14
    Burnett

    “Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219

    ‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.

    'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    “Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.

    "Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #359
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.

    '5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #627

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.

    A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #304

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #379
    Sergio Zaffanello

    ‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.

    "View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322

    ‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.

    "Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #259
    De Koninck

    “Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #229
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #189
    Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide

    “Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #244
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.

    'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #602
    C. Vermoelen

    ‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.

    'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #279

    “Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.

    "Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252
    Karel De Pauw

    “Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.

    "Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #293
    Lladro

    ‘The snowman’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5713 in originele verpakking.

    "The snowman", a Lladro figurine, model number 5713 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #403

    Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné kommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.

    A lot of 3 small and 1 large Chinese cloisonné bowl dishes. Various scenes in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #513

    Een Spaans houten Brasero, met ingelegde details en koperen vuurschaal. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A Spanish wooden brasero, with inlaid details and a copper fire bowl. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #18

    Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

    A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #263
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa, met label gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the body, labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. FSI1 - VS2. Bezet met baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. FSI1 – VS2. Set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #260

    Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting met een citrine in briollete geslepen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,28 ct.

    An 18kt white gold pendant with necklace, featuring a briolette-cut citrine and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,65 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #78
    Lladro

    ‘Primer Baile, Now and Forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07642 in originele verpakking.

    "Primer Baile, Now and Forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07642 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with two small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 250
  • #537
    Aristide De Ranieri

    Een bronzen beeld van een meisje. Draagt een handtekening. Postume geut.

    A bronze statue of a girl. Bears a signature. Posthumous cast.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #412

    “Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Clara Porges.

    "Mountain Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, presumably by Clara Porges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More