Other lots by W.O. Johann
#477
Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.
An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#65NATAN
Een vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
#297
Een lot van 3 boeken uit de bibliotheek van de Red Star Line.
#249Paul Tuerlinckx
“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#631
Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.
A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#417
Een lot van 4 Chinese porseleinen borden.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#565Bidjar
Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.
#156
#164Pol Craps
“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat: James Ensor. Gedateerd 1880.
#653
A Japanese faience vase signed at the bottom depicting cranes over the mountains.No longer availableDim. h 20 x diam 21 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#608
Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.
A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233
Een biscuit beeld van twee spelende engeltjes. Circa 1900.
A biscuit sculpture of two playing angels. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180