Other lots in this auction
-
#438Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.
A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Ignace Maes“Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89
“Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#93Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 89 cm 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#452“Gestileerd naakt.” Olieverf op doek. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Stylized nude." Oil on canvas. Unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#87LegrasEen klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#598Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.
A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.No longer availableDim. 58Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#468Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.
A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#677Val Saint LambertEen groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.
A green crystal lamp base. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#527Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#91Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#156Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400



