Other lots in this auction
-
#227Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#570Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,26 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.26 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#186Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#575Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#650Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#398Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.
A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11“History of the golf club” & “The development of the golf ball”. Een paar houten bureau deco pennendoosjes met golf gerelateerde ornamenten.
"History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#329“Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#319Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887-1972“Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.
"Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.No longer availableDim. 67 x 44cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#179Perrault Léon Bazile“Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500



