Similar lots by type
-
#435Hergé
“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#575
Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.
A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 123x55x54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#122Cécile Douard
"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#585
Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#58
Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.
A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473
Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.
A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#82Rudolf Meerbergen
“ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.
"Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.No longer availableDim. 65 x 84 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29Frits Mondriaan
Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#719
Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#517
Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.
A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#237Val St-Lambert
Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.
Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#578
Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#610Lucleon
Vier verschillende armbanden bezet met lapis lazuli en amethist.
Four different bracelets set with lapis lazuli and amethyst.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#698
Een lot van 17 stuks mineralen.
A lot of 17 pieces of minerals.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#430
Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.
A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#605
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#123
Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#140
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.53 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,89 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#45Delvaux
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56
Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation cabinet with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#725
Een 3/4 doorsnede van een handgranaat bedoeld als leerstof voor militairen.
A 3/4 cross-section of a hand grenade intended for military instruction.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#464Jef Vaes
Een aquarel met als titel ‘Toujours Elle’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1968
A watercolor painting titled 'Toujours Elle', signed by Jef Vaes 1968.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80