Other lots by Bataille
Similar lots by type
-
#272Jozefien Van Looy“Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389“De pruim en de frambozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.
"The Plum and the Raspberries", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Toyokuni I UtagawaPeriod: 1769-1825“Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
"Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,6 x 91 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#254“Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.
"Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392“Nederlandse landschappen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.
"Dutch landscapes", a pair of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172“De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.
"The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 81 x 102 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#274Herman Van TankerenPeriod: 1900 - 1980“Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#199Rafael GorsenPeriod: 1942-2020“De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#202“Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.
"Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 121 x 141 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#164Hirokage UtagawaPeriod: 1855-1865“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.
“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#219Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#252“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 40 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941“Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.
"Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#289“Gelegen naakt op de zetel”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
"Seated nude on the couch." A drawing on paper, signed and dated '63 at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Robert Boudry“Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.
"Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.No longer availableDim. 24 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2DK“Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.
"Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Alfred Emile Léopold StevensPeriod: 1823 - 1906“Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.
"View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#382“De appelsien”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"The orange", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#282Jan Michiel RuytenPeriod: 1813-1881“Tolhuis aan de Schelde”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, voorstudie van het werk door Jan Ruyten, eind 19e eeuw.
"Toll house on the Scheldt." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, preliminary study of the work by Jan Ruyten, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#192Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.
"Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.No longer availableDim. 58 x 76 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#194Jan Frans SimonsPeriod: 1855-1919“Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.
"Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#259“Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Marco MagisPeriod: 1934 - 1995“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Louis ClessePeriod: 1889 - 1961“Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel
"Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panelNo longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#261Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#190Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#178Een massief eikenhouten zitbank met bergvak en florale gesculpteerde motieven.
A solid oak bench with storage compartment and floral carved motifs.No longer availableDim. 140 x 108 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#142“Bloemstilleven met vlinder en frambozen.” Olieverf op koper. 19de eeuw.
"Flower still life with butterfly and raspberries." Oil on copper. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#317Een lot bestaande uit een Chinese bronzen bel en wierookbrander.
A lot consisting of a Chinese bronze bell and incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#151SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.
A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#369“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#34Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960“Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92“Don Quichote de la Mancha”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 23/200.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 23/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 62 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#205Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een smaragd van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and an emerald of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,20 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#372Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.
Lot d’affiches des Jeux Olympiques de Montréal en 1976. 10 pièces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100

