Other lots in this auction
-
#59R. Delhaye van Antwerpen“Herfstlandschap met bosbeek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.
"Autumn Landscape with Forest Stream". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and on the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#670Vier verschillende Romeinse koperen munten met zilveren frame en verzilverde kettingen. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Twee van Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Auguste 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Ceasar 317-337.
Four different Roman copper coins with silver frames and silver-plated chains. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Two of Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Augustus 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Caesar 317-337.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#520Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met hanger amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#641Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#64Iliesco Rodico“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.
"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.No longer availableDim. 40 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#619Een paar rechthoekige butlerspiegels.
A pair of rectangular butler mirrors.No longer availableDim. h 42, 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#747RobbedoesEen lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 140-149.
A set of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 140-149.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#567Montopoli, Arno, ItalieEen bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#780Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.
A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#255Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#550Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,37 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

