Damesportret, olieverf op doek.
Charles Watelet
Period: 1867 - 1954

Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 68 cm
SKU: 2908230304.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #203

    Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.

    A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #555

    A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.
    Dim. 190x210 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #229
    Gaby De Pauw

    ‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.

    "Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.
    Dim. h 24 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #792
    Wasmuel

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #96

    A wooden carved table with various floral elements in relief. Glass top added later.
    Dim. 71 x 93 x 61
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #274
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 59 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #797
    W.M.F.

    Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.

    Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.
    Dim. h 25, Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #403
    Dubois

    A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.
    Dim. 45 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #786
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #127

    Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.

    A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.
    Dim. 900‰ 255 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #549
    Isidore Meyers

    "Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00