Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Damesportret, olieverf op doek.
Charles Watelet
Period: 1867 - 1954

Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 68 cm
SKU: 2908230304.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #617
    Nanking

    Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A baluster vase made of multicolored earthenware, decorated with warriors, monochrome dragons on the shoulder, and similar foo dogs as handles. Circa 1900. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #392

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

    "Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 6cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #174

    Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #541

    Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.

    A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #514
    Milota

    Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #523

    Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.

    A Japanese woodcut, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #157

    Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

    An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #612
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #778

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten maskers waarvan 1 met baard.

    A lot of 3 African wooden masks, one of which has a beard.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #321

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. Bundeling in drie volumes, volledig met vouwbladen etc.

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. In three volumes, complete with folding illustrations etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #521

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #629
    Rik Wynants

    “Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More