Other lots in this auction
-
#559Claude Satel“Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;
"Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#517Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.
A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#526Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.
Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.No longer availableDim. 220 x 203 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#161Miguel Ortiz Berrocal‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.
'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#690Een halssnoer van brons met zirkonen en kunststoffen parels.
A necklace made of bronze with zircons and faux pearls.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474“Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.
"Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#414J Pinx“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#251Een oosterse stijl koperen lampvoet met florale decoratie gecombineerd met een tiffany-stijl lampekap.
An oriental-style copper lamp base with floral decoration combined with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 72 Ø54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#386Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

