Other lots in this auction
-
#103Samick
Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.
A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#166
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#550
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,37 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#540
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,37 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#126
Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.
A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 133x49x220 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#462Jef Vaes
Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#171Lachenal & Co. London
“Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 3500/5000 -
#780
Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.
A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#365
Een set van drie horlogeachtergronden in agaat.
A set of three watch dials in agate.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#87Pieter KocxPeriod: 1701-1722
Een paar Delfts aardewerken dekselvaasjes op houten sokkel. Gemerkt APK (Pieter Kocx). 18e eeuw.
A pair of Delft earthenware covered vases on a wooden base. Marked APK (Pieter Kocx). 18th century.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 130/175 -
#224
‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#316
Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/140