Other lots in this auction
-
#681CapodimonteEen lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas groen in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#247RosenthalEen vodka-en kaviaarset voor 6 personen bestaande uit langwerpige shotglazen, en een ijsemmer.
A vodka and caviar set for 6 people consisting of elongated shot glasses and an ice bucket.No longer availableDim. H: 7-17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.
Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.No longer availableDim. 53 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#548Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.
Une paire de consoles en pierre sculptée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#742Jef VaesEen tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Een bruin lederen Chesterfield salonnetje op wieltjes bestaande uit een tweezit en twee clubzetels.
A brown leather Chesterfield salon set on wheels consisting of a two-seater and two club chairs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 133 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#272Mathis Jean-Jacques"Avant-L'orage", olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. gedateerd 1933.
"Avant-L'orage" (Before the storm), oil paint on canvas, signed, dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 60 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#735Péjé“Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#255Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

