Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Damesportret, olieverf op doek.
Charles Watelet
Period: 1867 - 1954

Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 68 cm
SKU: 2908230304.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #722

    ‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    “Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #520

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met hanger amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #398

    Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #739
    Robert Frenay

    “Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #682
    C. Castagne

    “Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.

    "Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #8

    Een bajonet in schede. Genummerd 292587. Heft licht verbogen.

    A bayonet in scabbard. Numbered 292587. Handle slightly bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #800
    Lucleon

    Een lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.

    A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #507

    Een set van 2 Chinese maan-flessen met draken decor. 1 heeft een kleine schilferschade onder aan de voet.

    A set of 2 Chinese moon bottles with dragon decoration. 1 has a small chip at the bottom of the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #277

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰
    No longer available
    Dim. 70g x 800‰
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More