Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Damesportret, olieverf op doek.
Charles Watelet
Period: 1867 - 1954

Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 68 cm
SKU: 2908230304.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #586
    Robert Van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    “Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.

    "Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #163
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen coupe met kobalt blauw, coupe Borodine, Danse De Flore.

    A cut crystal coupe with cobalt blue, coupe Borodin, Dance of Flora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #734

    Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #239

    “Landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. In gesculpteerde vergulde lijsten.

    "Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #195
    Noverdy, France

    Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #381
    Hergé

    “Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage.

    "Coke en stock". The seventh volume of "The Adventures of Tintin" comic series, titled "The Red Sea Sharks" in English. This first edition of the comic has signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,67 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct. and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.67 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #207

    Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

    Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #52
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64
    Iliesco Rodico

    “Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.

    "Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #124
    Theofiel Lacaze

    Portret van een musketier met beker, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a musketeer with a cup, pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More