Other lots by De Coster
#197
#109Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
#59Baken
#10Fr. Luyckx
« Dans » et « 't Bos 1/6 » deux gravures sur bois dont une peinte à la main avec mention de l'artiste au dos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 13,5 x 17,5 cm & 11,5 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
“Visser bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
#162Harold Sheild
"Nature morte d'automne aux insectes." Technique mixte. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 34 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#3
Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
#7
"Impression d'une forêt". Un dessin au pastel. Pas clairement signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 27 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#114Lea Janssens
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Nature morte aux fleurs". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 66 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#171L. Ellerman
“Stilleven met rozen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Nature morte aux roses”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 53 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#24A. Van SteenackerPeriod: 1890 - 1965
“Rivierlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paysage fluvial. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Frans Van Immerseel
Trois proverbes encadrés avec des gravures de Frans Van Immerseel. Le tout signé hors planche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90