Other lots in this auction
-
#339Aubrée à Nozay
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 63 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#205
Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#334
Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.
A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#201
Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.
An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#638
Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.
A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.No longer availableDim. h 33cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#633
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 10cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#599Salvador Dali
“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#624Maurits Bilcke
“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#461Period: 07/02/1963
Kunstbronzen beeldje op stenen voet, Dame met borstbeeld, plaque met signatuur onderaan,
Art bronze figurine on stone base, Lady with bust, plaque with signature at the bottom,No longer availableDim. h50cm x b17cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#377
Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.
Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120