Other lots in this auction
-
#95
Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.No longer availableDim. L: 95 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#36
Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#184Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994
“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285/325 -
#273
lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h43cm x Ø24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#74Frans Bakker
“Huizen aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Houses on the waterfront”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 cm x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#687Val Saint-Lambert
Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224J Dermul
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#373
Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.
A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#53
Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#272Opdebeeck
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#469Charles Melokoff
“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 84 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#314
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100/120