Joris Minne
Period: 1897 - 1988

"The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.
SKU: 2609230612.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #612
Estimate: € 70 / 90

  • #30

    Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    An Akoya pearl necklace with a silver clasp.
    Dim. 835‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #681

    Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.

    A glass paste vase in two shades of blue.
    Dim. h: 23 cm Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #144

    Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.

    lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.
    Dim. 68 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #9

    "The Scheldt." A pair of map lithographs depicting the Dutch Scheldt Islands in the mid-18th century.
    Dim. 35 x 65cm & 33 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.

    A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 104 x 219 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #156

    Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #155
    Romain Malfait

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #176

    Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.

    A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.
    Dim. 200 x 175 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #281

    A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00