Other lots in this auction
-
#678Val St-LambertEen vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Daelman“Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Alphonse VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Delvaux FranceEen zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.
A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#494Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#41Regina ReginaEen blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.
A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.No longer availableDim. 8 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#531Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.
A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#265Een lot van 3 moderne staande lampen, waarvan 1 gechromeerde La Relco, Italy met 1 lichtpunt, 1 gechromeerde met 2 lichtpunten en 1 matzwarte met 3 lichtpunten, gemerkt Ikea. Diverse hoogtes, allen op ronde voet.
A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.No longer availableDim. H: 180 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

