Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Bloemenverkoopster”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

“De Bloemenverkoopster”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

"The Flower Seller". Charcoal on paper. Signed.
Dim. 25 x 35 cm
SKU: 1604240289.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #289
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #678
    Val St-Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Daelman

    “Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #139
    Alphonse Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #710

    Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.

    A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 163 x 78 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #310
    Delvaux France

    Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.

    A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #494

    Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #555
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #41
    Regina Regina

    Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.

    A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #105

    Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.

    A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #531

    Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.

    A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #265

    Een lot van 3 moderne staande lampen, waarvan 1 gechromeerde La Relco, Italy met 1 lichtpunt, 1 gechromeerde met 2 lichtpunten en 1 matzwarte met 3 lichtpunten, gemerkt Ikea. Diverse hoogtes, allen op ronde voet.

    A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More