Other lots in this auction
-
#408
Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.
Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79A. De Racourt
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#245
Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#613
Een bronzen Chinese spiegel met reliëfdecor.
A bronze Chinese mirror with relief decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#471Abelam
Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#212
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#310Delvaux France
Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.
A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22 cmEstimate: € 180/250 -
#716
Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel in Louis XV stijl met te herstofferen zitting.
A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.No longer availableDim. 90 x 66 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#475Pilar Gonzalez
“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#651Kaiser
Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.
A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#474Pilar Gonzalez
“De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.
"The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#391
Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80