Similar lots by type
-
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#214
Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#169Henry Schouten
‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo
“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#294Stephan Goris
Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#183
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100/1300 -
#185Paul Permeke
“Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#415
Een eikenhouten opbergkoffer met deksel en lade.
An oak chest with cover and drawer.No longer availableDim. 52 x 101 x 44cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#196
Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met onderaan 2 gesloten deuren en bovenaan 2 glazen.
An oak display cabinet with two closed doors at the bottom and two glass doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 231 x 176 x 53cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#293
Een houten crucifix met corpus.
A wooden crucifix with corpus.No longer availableDim. 98 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#428
Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.
A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#90
Een 18 karaats geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Schade aan de rechtse arm. Rond 1800.
An 18 karat yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. Damage to the right arm. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#188Delvaux
Een Delvaux cross-over handtas in bordeauxrood leder.
A Delvaux cross-over handbag in bordeaux red leather.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 22.5 cmEstimate: € 360/450 -
#305
Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#311F. van Baden
“Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.
"A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.No longer availableDim. 22 x 34cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#156
Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#688
Een rood groene en zwarte vaas. Jaren 60/70.
A red green and black vase. 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40