#204
Een paar spiegels met gedreven koperen omlijsting van bewogen vorm in Lodewijk XV-stijl. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of mirrors with embossed copper frames of curved shape in Louis XV style. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#191
Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
#598Tiv
A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.No longer availableDim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#37
Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.
A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#411
Een polychroom houten Boeddha beeld, Thailand, tweede helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 80/120 -
#563
#414Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977
"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#163
A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.No longer availableDim. 500 g h 22 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#669
A porcelain teapot in the shape of an old mobile. Marked Kirvans and signed P.Cardew. Numbered 1089/5000.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#721
Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#279
#649W. GERMANY
Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80