Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 69 x 49 cm
SKU: 2609230592.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #592
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #503

    Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.

    A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #266

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.

    An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 65 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    ‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401

    Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.

    A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185
    Paul Permeke

    “Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #662
    Cel Overberghe

    ‘Jeugdig naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Cel Overberghe, 1979.

    "Youthful nude", mixed media on paper, drawn by Cel Overberghe, 1979.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391
    Carltonware

    Een lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.

    A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #700

    Twee verschillende kaften ongestempelde postzegels. We voegen er twee lege kaften aan toe.

    Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233

    Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.

    A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #318
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.

    A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #293

    Een houten crucifix met corpus.

    A wooden crucifix with corpus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #215

    Een groot wandtapijt met jonkheren te paard in het bos.

    A large tapestry with noblemen on horseback in the forest.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 195 x b 220 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More