Similar lots by type
-
#599
Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown. -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates. -
#519Jean-Baptiste Daveloose
“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse. -
#336
Een handbeschilderde houten piëdestal. Draagt een bordje met opschrift: Les membres honoraires de la sociéte philharmonique Ostendaise a leur president Ed Decuyper, le 21 novembre 1898.
A hand-painted wooden plant stand. Bears a plaque with the inscription: The honorary members of the Ostend Philharmonic Society to their president Ed Decuyper, on November 21, 1898. -
#539
Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes. -
#635
Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top. -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. -
#175G. Claassen
“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt. -
#424Frans Vantongerloo
Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated. -
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955
“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. -
#592
“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen. -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. -
#492Charles Dubois
“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century. -
#499A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction. -
#226
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century. -
#265Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870. -
#532Els van Rompu
“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997. -
#236
Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.
A large solid oak blanket chest with panelled fronts. -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982
“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens." -
#439Blommaert
Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described. -
#572De Boeck
“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present. -
#586
Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand. -
#246
Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century. -
#562G. De La Garde
“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
Other lots in this auction
-
#440
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. -
#454
Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame. -
#315
Een lot van 3 bierpullen waarvan 2 in blauw en wit aardewerk met opschrift ‘LITRE’, beide gemerkt waarvan op de ene W21, de andere niet meer leesbaar. En een kristallen pul. Eén pul ontbreekt het tinnen deksel en vertoont schilfers alsook haarlijnscheurtjes en een restauratie.
A lot of 3 beer steins, 2 in blue and white earthenware with the inscription 'LITRE', both marked, one with W21, the other unreadable. And a crystal stein. One stein is missing the pewter lid and shows flake damage, hairline cracks, and restoration. -
#221Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal etched liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. Adorned with geometric design. -
#147Christofle
Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen
A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 800/1200 -
#490Blue Note
Tien langspeelplaten. *Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “A Night in Tunesia” (Blue Note 8449), U.S. 1961. *Julian “Cannonball” Adderley (met o.m. Miles Davis en Art Blakey) “Somethin’ Else” (Blue Note BST 81 595K Stereo), U.S.1959. *Clifford Brown, “Memorial Album” (Blue Note 1526, Stereo), U.S. 1969. *Don Cherry, “Complete Communion” (Blue Note ST-84226 Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Donald Byrd, “Blackjack” (Blue Note BST84259, Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Jimmy Smith, “Midnight Special” (Blue Note, BLP-84078,(..)
Ten vinyl records. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “A Night in Tunisia” (Blue Note 8449), U.S. 1961. Julian “Cannonball” Adderley (featuring Miles Davis and Art Blakey) “Somethin’ Else” (Blue Note BST 81 595K Stereo), U.S. 1959. Clifford Brown, “Memorial Album” (Blue Note 1526, Stereo), U.S. 1969. Don Cherry, “Complete Communion” (Blue Note ST-84226 Stereo), U.S. 1967. Donald Byrd, “Blackjack” (Blue Note BST84259, Stereo), U.S. 1967. Jimmy Smith, “Midnight Special” (Blue Note, BLP-84078, Stere(..)Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100/150 -
#231Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. -
#167Delvaux
Een vintage zwart lederen Delvaux handtas, met spiegeltje, model "Equivogue”. Vervaardigd uit generfd kalfsleer en "toile de cuir".
A vintage black leather Delvaux handbag, with mirror, model "Equivogue". Made of grained calfskin and "toile de cuir". -
#334Devolder
“Stilleven met asperges”. Olieverf op doek gesigneerd Devolder.
"Still life with asparagus". Oil on canvas signed by Devolder. -
#102Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999
“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemarouffleerd.
"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, heightened with gouache. -
#45Bergen Céramique Montoise
Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156. -
#96
Een Mid-Century design houten plantenstandaard met 12 meerkleurig formica plateau’s. Stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A Mid-Century design wooden plant stand with 12 multicolored formica shelves. Expo Brussels '58 style.