Similar lots by type
-
#681Capodimonte
Een lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#345
Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#666Malayer
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#671
“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#148
“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000/2200 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#185
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#263
Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#267
Een tafellamp in tiffany stijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#266
Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 97 x 75 x 51cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#192
“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800/1400 -
#618
“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#486
Een plaasteren fallusbeeld, achteraan gemerkt 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munchen. Met demonteerbaar dienblad.
A plaster phallus statue, marked on the back 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munich. With a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978
“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#638
Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.
A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#688
Een Zuid Oost Aziatisch bronzen beeldje van een zittende Boeddha en een Boeddha hoofd.
A South East Asian bronze sculpture of a seated Buddha and a Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#552
Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#175
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#598
“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#623
Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#729
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#556Ghoum
Een zijde handgeknoopt tapijt. Gemerkt Ghoum.
A hand-knotted silk carpet. Marked Ghoum.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#341
Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.
Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#403Dubois
Een Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.
A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#279Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
“Overstroming”, lithografie, genummerd 215/350.
"Flood", lithograph, numbered 215/350.No longer availableDim. 50 x 67 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#578
Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#390
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge en polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch and wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#75Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#238Compte D’Artois Limoges
Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#34
Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#576Nain
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, provenance Nain, genummerd A 734.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet, provenance Nain, numbered A 734.No longer availableDim. 290 x 208cmEstimate: € 400/500