Similar lots by type
-
#175
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#486
Een plaasteren fallusbeeld, achteraan gemerkt 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munchen. Met demonteerbaar dienblad.
A plaster phallus statue, marked on the back 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munich. With a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#266
Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 97 x 75 x 51cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#618
“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#671
“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#598
“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#263
Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#192
“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800/1400 -
#345
Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#267
Een tafellamp in tiffany stijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#552
Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#666Malayer
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#148
“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000/2200 -
#185
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#638
Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.
A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#681Capodimonte
Een lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978
“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#688
Een Zuid Oost Aziatisch bronzen beeldje van een zittende Boeddha en een Boeddha hoofd.
A South East Asian bronze sculpture of a seated Buddha and a Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#772
“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#464Jef Vaes
Een aquarel met als titel ‘Toujours Elle’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1968
A watercolor painting titled 'Toujours Elle', signed by Jef Vaes 1968.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#715
A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.
AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#555
Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 190x210 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#333
Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.
A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.No longer availableDim. H: 60-92 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#602
Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.
A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#600
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,67 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct. and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.67 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,30 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#186Alphonse De TombayPeriod: 1843-1918
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#109
“Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 23 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#631Rosenthal, Studio Lini
Een kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 11 x Water, Rode wijn en Champagne, en 12 witte wijn glazen.
A colorless crystal glass set consisting of: 11 x water, red wine, and Champagne glasses, and 12 white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 19-23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#66
Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.
A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#68
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120