Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom aardewerk met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.
“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom aardewerk met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.
“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom aardewerk met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.
“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom aardewerk met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.

“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.

"The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.
Dim. 31 x 37 x 30 cm
SKU: 2305230011.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #11
Estimate: € 65 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #102
    Arie Herkelman

    “Hollands wintertafereel met ijsschaatsers”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Dutch winter scene with ice skaters". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #655

    Een lichtgroene bladvormige schaal , met sticker van Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw .

    light green leaf-shaped bowl, with sticker of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15.5 x 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #391

    Een schaal en kommetje van Chinees polychroom porselein. Met bloemdecor.

    A dish and bowl of Chinese polychrome porcelain. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #606

    Een grote moderne salontafel met rieten tablet.

    A large coffee table with wicker top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 150 x 110cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #635

    Twee glazen vaasjes, groen gekleurd in de massa en gemerkt D’Avesnes.

    Two glass vases, colored green in the mass and marked D'Avesnes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #362

    “Je n’arrive pas a m’ arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Twee posters van Ben.

    “Je n'arrive pas a m'arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Two posters from Ben.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #227
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #264
    Marten Van Der Loo
    Period: 1880-1920

    “Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.

    “Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #603
    Hutschenreuther

    Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .

    A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #252

    “Blauw bloemenstilleven in koperen pot.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Blue flower still life in copper flowerpot.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More