Other lots by Beeck
#62Jos Beeck
“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.No longer availableDim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80/120
#50
Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,83 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#634
Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.
A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#604Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
#504Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
#99Alphonse Mora
#613
Een gepatineerd bronzen Boeddha beeldje, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Breuklijn langs rugzijde.
A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#298
Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.
A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#534
Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 345 x 245 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#547
Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.No longer availableDim. 235 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#411R. Vandervorst
"Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#89Gérard RoosenPeriod: 1869 - 1935
“Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.
"Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#380
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,92 gEstimate: € 380/450