#93André IdserdaPeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Vissersboten voor de kust”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Fishing boats before the coast”. Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#126“Clown”. Een print op papier.
"Clown". A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 10 / 25 -
#130Escher“Overgang van eend naar vis.” Print.
"Transition from duck to fish." Print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#35Albert Beeldens“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131“Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 27cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#110Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.
A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#53Rien Van KolEen schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214Een handbeschilderd drieluik icoon, kopie van het “Byzantine Museum”. Op hout.
A hand-painted triptych icon, a copy of the "Byzantine Museum". On wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205“Verbotene Frucht”. Een linoleum snede plaat in kader. Draagt monogram en galerie stempel.
"Verbotene Frucht" (Forbidden Fruit). A linoleum cut plate in frame. Bears monogram and gallery stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 31cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30