#299Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#157Albert De VreePeriod: °1942“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192B. Long“Meso-Amerikaanse compositie”. Gemengde techniek op kokosvezel.
"Mesoamerican composition". Mixed media on coconut fibre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#9‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en asbak’, olieverf op paneel.
#245Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#350C. WynantsEen lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
#2Dirk Bols“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 280 -
#418‘Dédié à Monsieur Papillon De La Ferté. Een ingekleurde gravure in houten kader.
"Dedicated to Mr. Papillon De La Ferté. A colored engraving in a wooden frame."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20