Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Rémy De Pillecijn

“De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

“The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 62 cm
SKU: 0703230094.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #94
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by De Pillecijn

  • #252
    Kris De Pillecijn
    Period: °1949

    “Bloem uit de afgrond”. Aquarel en gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969.

    "Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #99
    Emile Degeld

    “Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #59
    Jef De Leeuw

    “Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.

    “Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #291
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #613

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #687
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #469
    Charles Melokoff

    “Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #670
    Feraghan

    Een handgeknoopt Indisch wollen kleedje.

    A hand-knotted Indian wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale robijn cabochon van +- 4 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct. and a central ruby cabochon of +- 4 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,05 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 300
  • #267

    Lot postzegels uit België, Burundi, Duitsland. Eerstedaguitgaven Zwitserland (2 albums), België (1 album, jaren ‘70 en ‘90). 4 lege albums en een zakje met af te weken zegels.

    Lot stamps from Belgium, Burundi, Germany. First day releases Switzerland (2 albums), Belgium (1 album, 1970s and 1990s). 4 empty albums and a bag with stamps to be soaked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #97

    Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.

    Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h8cm Ø14cm 260g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #467
    J Schuybroek

    Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “Café”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.

    A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h44 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More