Other lots in this auction
-
#402
“Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.
“Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 49 x 49 x 2Estimate: € 550/650 -
#254Pantazis
Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#252Kris De PillecijnPeriod: °1949
“Bloem uit de afgrond”. Aquarel en gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969.
"Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#45
Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.
A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#339Aubrée à Nozay
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#685K.L.M.
25 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
25 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still with wax seal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#130
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#502Paul Permeke
“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#142Felicien Rops
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#592Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#501
Een 3-delig Aziatisch wierookvat van jade. Op houten sokkel, afgebeeld met ringen, pagodes, drakenhoofden en diverse elementen.
A 3-part Asian jade incense vessel. On a wooden base, depicted with rings, pagodas, dragon heads and various elements.No longer availableDim. 113cmEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.
lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200