Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
Egide Linnig

“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.

"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".
Dim. 19 x 14cm
SKU: 2908230384.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #384
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #231

    Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.

    A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #621

    Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.

    An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482
    Panamarenko

    “Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #136

    Een antieke, massief eiken Brugse kapiteelkast met 2 deuren en gesneden elementen.

    An antique solid oak Bruges captain's cabinet with 2 doors and carved elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 211 x 203 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #412

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #647

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.

    A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474

    “Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.

    "Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #414
    J Pinx

    “Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #153

    Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Pendule naar Moreau.

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Clock attributed to Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #364
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #402

    Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.

    A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #429

    Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374

    “Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #744

    Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.

    A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #434

    Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.

    A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #663

    Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.

    A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #527

    Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.

    A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 350
  • #782
    Jack Paredis
    Period: 1912-1991

    “Maanlicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. 2 kleine letsels.

    "Moonlight". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50x45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #400

    Vijf diverse hangertjes en een broche van zilver bezet met marksiet en met fantasiestenen.

    Five different pendants and a brooch made of silver, set with marcasite and fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #786
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #148

    “La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.

    "The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #774
    Armand Heins
    Period: 1856-1938

    ‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #233
    Daum, France

    Een langwerpige coupe van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.

    A rectangular bowl made of colorless crystal. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #224

    ‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?

    "Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #343
    Frans Braham

    Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.

    A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    “Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.

    "Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More