Similar lots by type
-
#235
Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.
A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#185
Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#615
Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.
A sculpted oak desk with one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 73 x 100 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#652
‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#674Gilberte Dupret
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.
'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#195
Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#86
Een set van twee gebeeldhouwde armstoelen in renaissancestijl met gevlochten rug en zit. Meerdere figuren in het decor. XIXde eeuw.
A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#249
“Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#522
“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#665
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#252
“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#532
“Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#589Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....
‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.
‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#554
“Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.
"At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm30x24 cm33x23 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#355
Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.
A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#592
Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#95B. De Wit
“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#246
Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#572Alfons Blomme
‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#170
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,57 ct. FVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.57 ct. FVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,94 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#625
Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#661
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse items bestaande uit: een houten pot met een figuur op het deksel uit Congo, een houten vijzel met stamper en een kalabas met snijwerk.
A lot of three African items including: a wooden pot with a figure on the lid from Congo, a wooden mortar with pestle, and a gourd with carvings.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#43Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#333
Een messingen inkt-en brievenstel met bijbehorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk XIV.
A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.No longer availableDim. h 15, l 30 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#344
Een vintage oranje hanglamp met vier lichtpunten. Verstelbaar in de hoogte.
A vintage orange pendant lamp with four light points. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#118Model Columbus DUO Erdglobus
“Model Columbus DUO Erdglobus”. Een vintage glazen wereldbol met lamp in metalen houder op houten vintrinekastje met schuif. Door Columbus Verlag Paul Oestergaard K.G. Berlin.
"Model Columbus DUO Earth Globe". A vintage glass globe with lamp in metal stand on wooden display case with drawer. By Columbus Verlag Paul Oestergaard K.G. Berlin.No longer availableDim. 47 x 48,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#325
Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.
A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#81
Een 19e eeuws Russisch icoon met diverse moeders Gods.
A 19th-century Russian icon depicting various mothers of God.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#318Sèvres
Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.
A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.No longer availableDim. + - Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#261Mattel
Een set van twee Barbiepoppen, Chinese Empress Barbie en Chinese Newyear Barbie.
A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120