Similar lots by type
-
#84Armand Apol
‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.
'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.No longer availableDim. 55x60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#554
“Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.
"At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm30x24 cm33x23 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#194Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#504
“Chinees landschap”. Een inktschilderij op papier. Met opschrift en zegel gesigneerd, vermoedelijke uitvoering door Yang Mingyi.
"Chinese landscape". An ink painting on paper. Signed with inscription and seal, believed to be executed by Yang Mingyi.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 49,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#462
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#649
“Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#449Gaston Bogaert
‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#682Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Oostende’, een ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
'Ostend', an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877
“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#354Gommaar TimmermansPeriod: 1930-1923
“Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.
"Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#439Gaston Bogaert
‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.
'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#692Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
‘Interieur’, een ets in kleur, 250/300, getekend A. Geudens.
‘Interior’, a color etching, 250/300, signed by A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#219Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#664Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Brabantse boerderij’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#264
Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#662
‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#514Alex WautersPeriod: 1899–1965
“Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68 cmEstimate: € 1750/2250 -
#689Théo Verschaeren
‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#434
Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.
A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#339Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.
'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#684Théo VerschaerenPeriod: 1888-1946
‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#608Albert Oger
Een notenhout gesculpteerde barometer, gemerkt “Albert Oger”.
A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#618Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en ‘M’.
A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#140
Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,70 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#438
Een lot uit speksteen gesculpteerde beeldjes van 2 Chinese dames en een vaasje met floraal decor, allen op sokkel.
A lot of two carved soapstone figurines of Chinese women and a vase with floral decoration, all on a base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#467
Een in terracotta geboetseerde buste van een Oni of Ife, Yoruba.
A terracotta sculpted bust of an Oni or Ife, Yoruba.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#552
Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 210 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#681
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één rood, één zwart met witte baard en één wit hoofd met handvat.
A lot of three African wooden masks, one red, one black with a white beard, and one white with a handle.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#11
Een gevarieerd lot losse postzegels van diverse landen. We voegen er een klein album met zegels van de Faröereilanden en drie lege albums aan toe.
A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#111
Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.
A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#480
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.30 ct in total and emeralds weighing approximately 2 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,88 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#63Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#307
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)
Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).No longer availableEstimate: € 30/50