Similar lots by type
-
#204Delville
“Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.
"Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 73 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#634Maurits Bilcke
Een linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#512
“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160/200 -
#44
Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.
A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#14
“Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.
"Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#682
“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#624Maurits Bilcke
“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#644Maurits Bilcke
“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#424
Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#138Gevaert
Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.
A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/800 -
#294Piet Gillis
lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#454Dees De BruynePeriod: 1940-1998
“Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst.Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.
“First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".No longer availableDim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#654Maurits Bilcke
“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#45
Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.
A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#84Frans Bosteels
“Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Navy". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#314
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#346
Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
An oak pedestal with rotating top.No longer availableDim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#692
Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.
A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6-12 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#385
Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of-papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.
Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.No longer availableDim. H: 55 & 56 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#605
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#304Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#669
Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.
A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.No longer availableDim. L. 140 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#13Sandro Maggioni
Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.
A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.No longer availableDim. h26cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#699
Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.
A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.No longer availableDim. H: 5-19 cmEstimate: € 80/100