Similar lots by type
-
#499“Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.
"Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#254Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#479“Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.
"Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#492“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#398Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#739Robert Frenay“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#472Jef VaesEen schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.
A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#692Marie-Rose Coenegrachts‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.
"View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#669Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#476Jean Marie Massoud Design“Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#648Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#729“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#489“Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.
"Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#404Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.
A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#419“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#494“Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.
"Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#449Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#452“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#543Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.
A Japanese woodblock print, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#348Een grote kristallen vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa. Getorst model omstreeks 1960. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Oud etiket van Mathot Van Offelen.
A large crystal vase, green colored throughout. Twisted shape from around 1960. Marked on the bottom and with a label. Old label from Mathot Van Offelen.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594AertsensEen schilderij, olie op doek, met als titel ‘Hommage à Labisse’, getekend Aertsens, A’pen ‘80.
A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44Ward“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Still Life with fruit". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#273Zygmunt Grabowski“The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.
"The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#132A. Grimbers“Montana, Lac Moubra”. Berglandschap met een meer, olieverf op doek uit 1929. Gesigneerd.
“Montana, Lac Moubra”. Mountain landscape with a lake, oil painting on canvas from 1929. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#161Miguel Ortiz Berrocal‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.
'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#150Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,22 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.
An 18-carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.22 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.66 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#667Een set van 2 Art-Deco-stijl plaffonieres in glas en metaal.
A set of 2 Art Deco-style ceiling fixtures in glass and metal.No longer availableDim. h 43 Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#750Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.
A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#345Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een houten pianstoel met rond tablet en lederen zitting. Verstelbaar in hoogte met schroef, gesteund op drie poten. Onderaan genummerd 4053.
A wooden piano stool with a round tablet and leather seat. Adjustable in height with a screw, supported by three legs. Numbered 4053 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 37cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

