Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

“De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

"The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
Dim. 22 x 17 cm
SKU: 1604240352.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #352
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #631

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #613

    Een bronzen Chinese spiegel met reliëfdecor.

    A bronze Chinese mirror with relief decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Jean François Portaels
    Period: 1818-1895

    “Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.

    "Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #319

    ‘Eglise de Waupas’, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd H.B.

    'Eglise de Waupas', oil on canvas, monogrammed H.B.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #105

    Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.

    A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #561
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.

    A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422

    2 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.

    2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168

    Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 - 170 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #643

    Een Art-Deco notarislamp in metaal met groene kap.

    An Art Deco notary lamp in metal with a green shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.

    A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #714

    Een grote verzilverd metalen schenkkan. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A large silver-plated metal jug. Richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More