#705Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.
An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.No longer availableDim. 117 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Anvers H. KreitzEen Lodewijk XV pendule. Koperen wijzerplaat met geëmailleerde Romeinse cijfers voor uren en aanduiding van minuten, Versiering met koper in de manier van Boulle. Bovenaan een aartsengel met bazuin en palmtak. Onderaan gemerkt “Kreitz Anvers”.
A Louis XV clock. Copper dial with enamelled Roman numerals for hours and minute indication. Decoration in copper in the style of Boulle. At the top an archangel with trumpet and palm branch. Marked "Kreitz Anvers" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#25Koninklijk GoudaTwee grote borden met een decor van bloemen, Koninklijk Gouda. Logari en Lugano.
Two large plates with a flower decor, Royal Gouda. Logari and Lugano.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Frans Vantongerloo“Mevrouw van Tongerloo”. Een portret, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#117Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#713BaudourEen koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.
A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.
A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.
#621Märklin HoEen Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.
A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180