“De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

"The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
Dim. 22 x 17 cm
SKU: 1604240352.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #352
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #713
    Baudour

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.
    Dim. h 55 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #15
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Een grote bonbonniere in Booms glas, door Paul Heller.

    A large candy dish in Boom glass, by Paul Heller.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #46

    A set of three nesting tables in English style, green leather tops with glass.
    Dim. 56 x 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #454
    Gianni Baccaro
    Period: °1953

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ en ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen van de Italiaanse kunstenaar Gianni Baccaro, beide gedateerd 1992 en gesigneerd.

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ and ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, oil on panel. Two paintings by the Italian artist Gianni Baccaro, both dated 1992 and signed.
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #561
    Limoges France

    A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #30

    Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.

    A bronze statue of a sitting panther.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #544
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #340
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in its original box.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #170

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00