“De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

"The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
Dim. 22 x 17 cm
SKU: 1604240352.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #352
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #101

    A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.
    Dim. h 31 x l 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #349

    A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #469

    Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.

    A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.
    Dim. 100 x 64 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #341

    A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #168

    Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.
    Dim. 145 - 170 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #610

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.
    Dim. 89 x 113 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #138
    Legras

    Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.
    Dim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 350
  • #295
    Lladro

    "King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    "Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #36

    A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.
    Dim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00