Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

“De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

"The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
Dim. 22 x 17 cm
SKU: 1604240352.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #352
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #705

    Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.

    An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #161
    Anvers H. Kreitz

    Een Lodewijk XV pendule. Koperen wijzerplaat met geëmailleerde Romeinse cijfers voor uren en aanduiding van minuten, Versiering met koper in de manier van Boulle. Bovenaan een aartsengel met bazuin en palmtak. Onderaan gemerkt “Kreitz Anvers”.

    A Louis XV clock. Copper dial with enamelled Roman numerals for hours and minute indication. Decoration in copper in the style of Boulle. At the top an archangel with trumpet and palm branch. Marked "Kreitz Anvers" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 47 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #25
    Koninklijk Gouda

    Twee grote borden met een decor van bloemen, Koninklijk Gouda. Logari en Lugano.

    Two large plates with a flower decor, Royal Gouda. Logari and Lugano.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Mevrouw van Tongerloo”. Een portret, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #117

    Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.

    A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #713
    Baudour

    Een koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #732

    Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.

    A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160

    Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.

    A long pearl necklace without lock
    No longer available
    Dim. L:54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #545

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #621
    Märklin Ho

    Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.

    A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More