“De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

"The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
Dim. 22 x 17 cm
SKU: 1604240352.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #352
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #674

    Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

    A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
    Dim. H:17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #595

    "L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #726
    Khamseh

    A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.
    Dim. 198 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #397

    Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.

    A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #637

    Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.

    A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #482

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.
    Dim. 48 x 89 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382

    Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #35

    Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.

    A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #153
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    "The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,38 ct. D SI2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.38 ct, D SI2.
    Dim. 5,90 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00