Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De pruim en de frambozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.

“De pruim en de frambozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.

"The Plum and the Raspberries", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame.
Dim. 11 x 18 cm
SKU: 1911240389.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #392

    “Nederlandse landschappen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.

    "Dutch landscapes", a pair of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292

    “Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.

    "View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #2
    DK

    “Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.

    "Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #342

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Fishing Boats at Sea”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229
    Marco Magis
    Period: 1934 - 1995

    “Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.

    "Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274
    Herman Van Tankeren
    Period: 1900 - 1980

    “Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #202

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #272
    Jozefien Van Looy

    “Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    “Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382

    “De appelsien”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "The orange", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #352

    “Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.

    "Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #192
    Henri Houben
    Period: Antwerpen 1858-1931

    “Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.

    "Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #172

    “De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.

    "The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #279
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.

    "Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #169
    Alfred Emile Léopold Stevens
    Period: 1823 - 1906

    “Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.

    "View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #252

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    “Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #254

    “Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.

    "Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #22

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.

    "Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87
    Wiskemann

    Een lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #160
    Chopard

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 43,60 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #145

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een stier.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, zodiac sign of a Taurus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #62
    Armand Apol

    “Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.

    "Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #130

    Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with various colors of pearls and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #188

    Een massief houten antiek schoolbankje.

    A solid wooden antique school bench.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 100 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,28 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #191

    Een klassiek Engelse houten vitrinekast, 2-deurs onderaan, 1 lade, marmeren blad en 2 glazen deuren bovenaan met verlichting binnenin.

    A classic English wooden display cabinet with 2 doors at the bottom, 1 drawer, marble top, and 2 glass doors at the top with interior lighting.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #65

    Een paar vintage VSL vazen met rood in de massa, de kleinere onderaan gemerkt, de grotere circa 1900.

    A pair of vintage Val Saint Lambert vases with red in the glass; the smaller one is marked on the bottom, and the larger one dates to around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 & 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916 - 1971

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #43
    Pierre d’Avsen
    Period: 1901-1990

    Een vintage kristalglazen schaal met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt “P.D’AVESN made in France”.

    A vintage crystal glass bowl with silver-plated base. Marked "P.D'AVESN made in France" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More