“De Ruppel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Rudi de Vos
Period: °1944

“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 2908230099.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #99
Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots by de Vos

  • #112
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #52
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #72
    Rudi De Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #368

    “Sjors & Sjimmie”. Een lot van 5 vintage albums.

    "Sjors & Sjimmie". A lot of 5 vintage albums.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #253

    Een lot van 7 tafel-en wandklokken.

    A lot of 7 table and wall clocks.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #241

    Een lampvoet in de stijl van Maison Jules/Charles met een marmeren sokkel en daarop een messing paardenhoofd.

    A lamp base in the style of Maison Jules/Charles, featuring a marble pedestal with a brass horse head on top.
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #682
    C. Castagne

    “Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.

    "Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.
    Dim. 25,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #282
    Alexander Wust

    Een boszicht met stroom. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A forest view with a stream. Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #675

    Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.

    Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #630

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #622

    ‘Stilleven met fruit’, olie op paneel, achteraan in het paneel onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Still Life with Fruit', oil on panel, signed illegibly on the back of the panel.
    Dim. h 17 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #493

    A Chinese porcelain Nanjing vase. Decorated with a military scene. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00