Other lots by de Vos
-
#112Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#52Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#72Rudi De VosPeriod: °1944“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#74Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#89Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#102Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#606Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#549Isidore Meyers“Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.
"Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#77Een bronzen tafellamp met vogelornament en plantaardige details.
A bronze table lamp with bird ornament and plant detail.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#448Een gevarieerd lot kleurloos kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit belletjes, vaasjes, asbakjes, enz.
A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.No longer availableDim. h: 3-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#681CapodimonteEen lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een lot van 16 handbeschilderd Chinees porseleinen theeservies.
A set of 16 hand-painted Chinese porcelain tea service items.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#751RobbedoesEen lot van 87 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1962-2049. Periode ‘75-’77.
A lot of 87 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1962-2049. Period '75-'77.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 70 -
#236La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#256Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#9Jan KokEen paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#313Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.
A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

