Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Ruppel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Rudi de Vos
Period: °1944

“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 2908230099.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #99
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by de Vos

  • #112
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #52
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #72
    Rudi De Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #287

    Een Christofle opdienschaal met glazen ovenschaal.

    A Christofle serving dish with a glass oven dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x26x5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #729

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #740

    Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.

    A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #117

    Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.

    A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 400 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206
    Samuel Marti
    Period: 1922 -

    Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.

    A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #497

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.

    Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 172 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #554

    Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

    A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #767
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 150-159.

    A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums, numbers 150-159.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #349
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #302
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.

    Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #739
    Robert Frenay

    “Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More