“De Ruppel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Rudi de Vos
Period: °1944

“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 2908230099.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #99
Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots by de Vos

  • #112
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #52
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #72
    Rudi De Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #598

    "Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.
    Dim. h: 24 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #491

    An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.
    Dim. 28 x 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #416

    Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.

    A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.
    Dim. h: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #583

    A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #521

    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #407

    Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 3 borden en 1 kom.

    A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 3 plates and 1 bowl.
    Dim. 8 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #342
    R. Delhaye van Antwerpen

    "Heath landscape in Kasterlee". Oil paint on canvas. Signed on the bottom left and on the back.
    Dim. 40 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659
    Médard II Tytgat

    "Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.
    Dim. 31,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #311

    Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.

    A driven brass pendulum. Early 20th century. With key. Small damage at the top.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #159
    Thierry Poncelet
    Period: °1946

    “Hond met hoed en kostuum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Dog with hat and costume". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Comes with a certificate.
    Dim. 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #519
    Ferdinand Schirren
    Period: 1872 - 1944

    Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00