Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Ruppel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Rudi de Vos
Period: °1944

“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 2908230099.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #99
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by de Vos

  • #112
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #52
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #72
    Rudi De Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #83

    Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.

    Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #790
    Roskopf

    Twee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.

    Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #368

    “Sjors & Sjimmie”. Een lot van 5 vintage albums.

    "Sjors & Sjimmie". A lot of 5 vintage albums.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #167
    Guérin

    Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.

    An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #217

    Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

    A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #288

    Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.

    A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 24
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #698

    Een lot van 17 stuks mineralen.

    A lot of 17 pieces of minerals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #64
    Iliesco Rodico

    “Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.

    "Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #521

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #683

    Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.

    A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    “Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.

    "Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #655

    Een Afrikaans messingen voorouderbeeld.

    An African brass ancestor figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 127 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More