Similar lots by type
-
#199Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#179Karl Ruperti
“Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.
"Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#192
“Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#194
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#542
“Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 51 cmEstimate: € 55/65 -
#182Maarten Boffé
“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#572J. Bollen
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#254Pantazis
Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#309Johan Janssens
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#184Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994
“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285/325 -
#169A Edmonson
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".No longer availableDim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#244Y. Cruyskens
“Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.
"Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#202Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878
“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#592Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#292Johan Janssens
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#564Joz. De Swerts
“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#224J Dermul
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#550
Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale tourmalijn van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central tourmaline of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#664
Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#605
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#406Beloutsj
Drie karpetten van diverse afmetingen. Slijtage.
Three rugs of various sizes. Wear.No longer availableDim. 195 x 102 cm155 x 85 cm140 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een diamanten in verschillende slijpvormen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,42 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#590
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.No longer availableDim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#687Val Saint-Lambert
Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#558
Een kom van basaltware met typisch classicistisch decor.
A basaltware bowl with a typical classicist decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#310
Twee verschillende geboorte mutsjes en een sprei van kloskant met opschrift. Bebé.
Two little baby hats and a lace bedspread inscribed Bebé.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#37O.I.P. Gand
Een messingen microscoop.
A brass microscope.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#426Hamadan
Een dozar tapijtje van wol. Handgeknoopt. Slijtage.
A dozar carpet of wool. Hand-knotted. Wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 127 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#214Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/600