#5‘Stilleven met bloemen in Chinese vaas, gesigneerd De Smet.
'Still life with flowers in Chinese vase, signed De Smet.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48“Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 35cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#73N. Vermeer“Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.
“Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157Albert De VreePeriod: °1942“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#317Mark Claus“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#333Hendrickx“Armee Belge”. Een lot van 4 kleurgravures op papier, door H. Hendrickx naar Simoneau.
"Armee Belge". A set of 4 color engravings on paper, by H. Hendrickx after Simoneau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 66cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Een oude schoolprent, collection Rossignol, Le Port De Mer. Het glas in de kader is stuk.
An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 82 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#213G.A. Duquenne“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60