Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
88
34 x 25 cm
Estimate: 120200
Catalogue #88
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #335
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #302

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #261
    Jules Dubois

    Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128

    Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.

    A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #411
    Daufresne de la Chevalerie

    “Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.

    "Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #433

    Een Icoon schilderij op doek.

    An iconic painting on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #268

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #350
    C. Wynants

    Een lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Barony

    “Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.

    "Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. Signed. Mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #394

    Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.

    A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #64
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #450

    Surprise lot

    Verassings lot
    No longer available
    Online only
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More