Other lots in this auction
-
#335Door Tirry“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#302“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#261Jules DuboisEen strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.
A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#433Een Icoon schilderij op doek.
An iconic painting on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#268Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#350C. WynantsEen lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Barony“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. Signed. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#450Surprise lot
Verassings lotNo longer availableOnline only

