Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
M.F. Questiaux

“De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 23 cm
SKU: 2506240384.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #384
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #637

    “Poicephalus Senegalus”. Het Bont Boertje of Senegal-papegaai. Een opgezet vogeltje op zijn/haar rug liggend en spelend met een bal. Taxidermie.

    "Poicephalus Senegalus". The Senegal Parrot or Senegal Parrot. A mounted bird lying on its back and playing with a ball. Taxidermy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579

    “Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.

    "Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #499
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.

    "Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #167

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.

    A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #344
    Gerard Cox

    “Heidezicht”. Een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd G. Cox.

    "Heidezicht". A pastel drawing on paper, signed G. Cox.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 37.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #612
    R. Hellemans

    “Bosdreef bij lentezon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd R. Hellemans.

    "Bosdreef in Spring Sun". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Signed R. Hellemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277
    Wiskemann

    Een tafelstuk van verzilverd metaal op een bijpassende spiegel. Gemerkt.

    A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #71

    Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #236

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #458
    Paul Linke

    “Model Libelle VW” Een vintage tafelventilator uit metaal, bakeliet en aluminium. Gemonteerd op houten plank met bedrading. Bijgevoegd kleine vintage ventilor gemerkt “Calor”.

    "Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More