“De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
M.F. Questiaux

"The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 23 cm
SKU: 2506240384.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #384
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #662

    An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #95

    An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    “Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #78

    Parelmoeren hoogreliëf met religieuze scènes.

    Mother-of-pearl high relief with religious scenes.
    Dim. Ø: 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #197

    A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.
    Dim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #290

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #47
    Dresden

    Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #421

    Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.
    Dim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #287

    A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.
    Dim. 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #618

    A lot of 3 old glass domes on wooden base containing holy figures and vases in Brussels porcelain. Also included are 2 holy figures, one in Brussels porcelain.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252

    Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.

    A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #654
    Hubert Wilm
    Period: 1887 - 1953

    “Femmes au bain”. Een ets op papier getekend binnen de plaat ‘Wilm’ en gedateerd 1912.

    "Women Bathing". An etching on paper signed within the plate 'Wilm' and dated 1912.
    Dim. 22x13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00