Other lots in this auction
-
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#543Stübben SiegfriedEen lederen dressuurzadel. Diverse plaatsen gemerkt, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. 68 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#595Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: True Sounds Of Liberty – Beneath The Shadows (gwlp52), Helmet – Strap It On (arr89202), Jingo De Lunch – B.Y.E. (510633), Shipping News – Very Soon, And In Pleasant Company (qs65), NoNoYesNo – Message Understood (bst021), Bl'ast! – It's In My Blood! (sst106) (beschadigde hoes), Bl'ast! – The Power Of Expression (rr9713) (hoes beschadigd), DC3 – Vida (sst156), Porno For Pyros – Porno For Pyros (9362-45228) en Mudhoney – This Gift (..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: True Sounds Of Liberty – Beneath The Shadows (gwlp52), Helmet – Strap It On (arr89202), Jingo De Lunch – B.Y.E. (510633), Shipping News – Very Soon, And In Pleasant Company (qs65), NoNoYesNo – Message Understood (bst021), Bl'ast! – It's In My Blood! (sst106) (damaged cover), Bl'ast! – The Power Of Expression (rr9713) (cover damaged), DC3 – Vida (sst156), Porno For Pyros – Porno For Pyros (9362-45228) and Mudhoney – This Gift (Studio (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met één briljant VVS van 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with one brilliant VVS diamond of 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#99Alphonse Mora“Zeilboten bij avondgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
"Sailboats at dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed A. Mora.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#23Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.
"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#382Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
"Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.No longer availableDim. 42 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000

