#126Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
#379Matabei Iwasa“Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.
"Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.No longer availableDim. 27 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#386Vier bijzettafeltjes, z.g. Nest of Tables. Gegraveerde bloemen in de bladen. Omstreeks 1900.
Four side tables, known as Nest of Tables. Engraved flowers on the tops. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 72 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#85Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#252Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.
A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.No longer availableDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#284Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Paarden met trekschuit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Horses with Barge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#325Een theaterkijker van messing en parelmoer, inclusief een bijpassend fluwelen tasje, vermoedelijk uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw, onleesbaar gemerkt, 'Paris'.
A theatergoer of brass and mother of pearl, including a matching velvet pouch, presumably from the late 19th to early 20th century, illegible mark, 'Paris'.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#94“Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?
"Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?No longer availableDim. 114 x 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#454Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerd figuur”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 33/200.
"Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200