Other lots in this auction
-
#368Gustave Bogaerts
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#286
Een paar gesculpteerde notenhouten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met floraal patroon. Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.No longer availableDim. H: 118 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#5Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, getekend M. J. Hummel.
A Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, signed M. J. Hummel.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#655
Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal in Chinese stijl.
A solid wood sculpted Chinese-style pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 81 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#40
Een 14 karaats geelgouden spiraalvormige broche.
A 14 karat yellow gold spiral brooch.No longer availableDim. 6,64 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#84Armand Apol
‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.
'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.No longer availableDim. 55x60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#406Kars Kazak
Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 184 x 134cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#133Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#449Gaston Bogaert
‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552
Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 210 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#609
Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd-shaped vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150