Similar lots by type
-
#302Jacob Smits
“Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.
“Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#252Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#364Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#389Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974
‘Stilleven met zonnebloemen’, gouache op paneel, getekend B. Hildebrandt.
'Still Life with Sunflowers', gouache on panel, signed by B. Hildebrandt.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949
“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#342Albert Geudens
“Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.
"Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#273
Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.
A Tintin collection album 1946.No longer availableEstimate: € 140/180 -
#379
‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#552Keith Haring Foundation
“Untitled (be mine)”. Een print op papier, met opschrift; “1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160.
"Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."No longer availableDim. 78 x 78cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982
“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#514Anton Rooskens
‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.
'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 1500/1800 -
#469Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957
“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672Edmond Maire
‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#662Cel Overberghe
‘Jeugdig naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Cel Overberghe, 1979.
"Youthful nude", mixed media on paper, drawn by Cel Overberghe, 1979.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#384Willem Vermandere
“Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.
"Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#289De Post Marc Sleen
“Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.
"Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#404Josef Kiesewetter
‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.
"Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#314
‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#229Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.
'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#409Rowlandson
‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#592
“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#492Rémy Cornelissen
“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#439
“Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..
"Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#462
“Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.
"Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#604F. Winkler
“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#112
”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#115Léon BruninPeriod: 1861-1949
“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#381
Een decoratief boompje met florale ornamenten in pot uit jade en jadeite.
A decorative tree with floral ornaments in a pot made of jade and jadeite.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#560
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een diamant in princesslijp van +- 0,25 ct. en drie saffieren baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.36 ct in total, and a princess-cut diamond weighing approximately 0.25 ct, and three baguette-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,64 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#241
Een satijnen trouwkleed met lange sleep. 04041946.
A satin wedding dress with a long train. 04041946.No longer availableDim. l: 140 cm sleep 150 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689Frank Van Bommel
‘Desolaat woestijnzicht’, gouache op papier, getekend Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
"Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120