Similar lots by type
-
#240Een recente Friese staartklok.
Une horloge de queue frisonne récente.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#241Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer. Omstreeks 1900.
A black marble mantel clock. Approx. 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 x 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#96“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Twee boekdelen in een stofhuls. Samengesteld door Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Keulen, 1998.
“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Two volumes in one slipcase. Compiled by Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Köln, 1998.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#53Een marmeren art-deco schouwgarnituur, kruisbeeld met 2 bijhorende ornamenten.
A marble art-deco fireplace set, crucifix with 2 accompanying ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 45 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#236Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#10Een geel koperen vijzel met stamper.
A yellow copper mortar with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#215Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.
A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#44Een lot van 3 glazen karaffen met gebolde stolp.
A lot of 3 glass carafes with domed stoppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#99Een varia lot van 8 stuks porselein (vaasjes, postuurtjes etc...).
A mixed lot of 8 pieces of porcelain (vases, figurines, etc...).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#52Een lot van 12 hoge hoeden, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.
A lot of 12 top hats, bowler hats, and ladies' hats.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.
Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#196Een lotje van 3 doosjes met verzilverde items, een doosje met 6 koffielepeltjes, een met 1 lepeltje en een met een schaaltje.
A lot of 3 boxes with silver-plated items, one box with 6 coffee spoons, one with 1 spoon, and one with a dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

