Similar lots by type
-
#692Marie-Rose Coenegrachts‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.
"View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489“Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.
"Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#739Robert Frenay“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#669Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#254Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#729“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#499“Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.
"Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#449Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494“Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.
"Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#398Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#249“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#404Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.
A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#424Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#694Tom Roman“Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#419“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#452“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#476Jean Marie Massoud Design“Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#479“Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.
"Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#472Jef VaesEen schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.
A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#648Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#713Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 6-16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#576NainEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, provenance Nain, genummerd A 734.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet, provenance Nain, numbered A 734.No longer availableDim. 290 x 208cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#693Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.
A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.No longer availableDim. L: 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#505Hergé“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#259René DuboisParijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.
A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#567Montopoli, Arno, ItalieEen bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#174Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.
A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#656KoliayEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 270 x 138 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#445HergéDe Avonturen van Jo, Suus en Jokko. “Stratokruiser H.22, 1e en 2e Episode”, “Het Mysterie van Straal V, 1e en 2e Episode”. De vier albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 en 1953. Goed gelezen tot goede staat.
The Adventures of Jo, Suus and Jokko. “Stratocruiser H.22, 1st and 2nd Episodes”, “The Mystery of Ray V, 1st and 2nd Episodes”. The four albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 and 1953. Well read to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#3Een lot antieke sport- en spelmaterialen, bestaande uit vier bowls (koersballen), een lintmeter in lederen etui, een kaartenkistje met scoreteller, een kleine puntenteller met benen toetsen en een scorebord.
A lot of antique sports and game materials, consisting of four lawn bowls, a tape measure in a leather case, a card box with a score counter, a small tally counter with bone buttons, and a scoreboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120

