Similar lots by type
-
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm
Other lots in this auction
-
#113
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.
“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#128
Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.
A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#29Van Wauwel
“Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.
“Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 90 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#420
‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#272
“Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.
"Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#194Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014
“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#227
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.
A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#12
“De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 45 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#443L. De Backer
‘Driftwood’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd L. De Backer en gedateerd 1976.
‘Driftwood’, pencil on paper, signed L. De Backer and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#274Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.
"Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#340
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#260Massolovski Althoff
Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120