Other lots by Schuermans
-
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#712Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Parkzicht in de herfst met een paviljoen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Parkview in autumn with a pavilion in the background". Oil paint on board. Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#349Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#94Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.
"Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#623
Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#26
Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#746
Een apothekersweegschaal in vitrine met wit marmeren basis.
A pharmacist's scale in a display case with a white marble base.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#472Jef Vaes
Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.
A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#761
Een lot van 4 boeken met gebundelde weekbladen waarvan 3 x Robbedoes, Albums 36, 40 en 48 en de 33ste jaargang van Zonneland.
A lot of 4 books with bundled magazines, including 3 x Robbedoes, Volumes 36, 40, and 48, and the 33rd year of Zonneland.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#529K. Chau***
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#637
Een lot speksteen en jade.
A lot of soapstone and jade.No longer availableDim. H: 8-20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#89Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#614
“De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.
"The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".No longer availableDim. 18 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#599
Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#579
Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...
A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125