Similar lots by type
-
#429
Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#410
Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelketting en 14 karaats geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk.
An 18-carat yellow gold link chain and a 14-carat yellow gold ring with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 9,80 g en 1,30 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#142Paul Geissler
“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
"Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."No longer availableDim. 35 x 25Estimate: € 200/300 -
#414J Pinx
“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#474
“Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.
"Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#432
“Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.
"Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#412
“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#722
‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#714Ex-Libris
“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#452
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#649Laeremans
“Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".No longer availableDim. 18 x 25cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#364Georges Averhals
“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#704
‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#462Jef Vaes
Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#369
“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#482Panamarenko
“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#694Tom Roman
“Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#742Jef Vaes
Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#422
“Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”
"Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#672Jozef Cantré
“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".No longer availableDim. 25 x 19cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#374
“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35/70
Other lots in this auction
-
#449Polydore Beaufaux
‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#610Lucleon
Vier verschillende armbanden bezet met lapis lazuli en amethist.
Four different bracelets set with lapis lazuli and amethyst.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/80 -
#338
Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.
A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#192
“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800/1400 -
#700
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#35Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#353
Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 42Estimate: € 40/60 -
#629Rik Wynants
“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Jules Dubois
"Twee boten op het strand, een sloep op het strand bij valavond", olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two boats on the beach, a sloop on the beach at dusk", oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#188
Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.
A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 gEstimate: € 180/220 -
#296
Een gesculpteerde houten tafel, aanvullend twee stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#19
Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.
A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 50/60