#339Gilbert Hugon
‘Bos met rustende man’, olieverf op doek, getekend. Nam deel aan de 15de tentoonstelling Cercle Artistique de Tournai, 1899.
'Forest with resting man’, oil on canvas, signed. Took part in the 15th exposition of the Cercle Artistique de Tournai in 1899.No longer availableDim. 38 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#478
A Chinese porcelain statue of Buddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#724R. Manhon
“Mater Dei”. Een geglazuurde gipsen Madonna. Achteraan gesigneerd. Op houten wandsokkel.
#566
Een paar oosters geweven wandtapijten, meerkleurig decor met jachttafereel.
A pair of oriental woven wall tapestries, multicolored decoration with hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 & 150 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#451Hikojiro Imura Yokohama
Een Japans porseleinen terrine. Meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details. Waaier handvaten bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg Taisho periode.
A Japanese porcelain tureen. Multicolored with floral decoration and gilt details. Fan-shaped handles at the top. Marked at the bottom. Presumably from the early Taisho period.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#526
Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
#333Kaiser
#18Hergé
#725Double S Giftware
#316
A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.No longer availableDim. 89 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#40
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.
#116
Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.
A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.No longer availableDim. 110 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 800/1000