#497
#5
A set of 12 colorful vintage hand-blown glasses on slender stems. A air bubble blown into the base.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
#595
Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,03 g m: 63.Estimate: € 1100/1300 -
#341
A solid oak box with sliding lid, constructed with old carved elements.No longer availableDim. 13 x 38 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#514Toru Kuranuki
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955
#201
Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#548
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350/400 -
#699
Four miniature cars, scale 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Beetle (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169Anna Eva Bergman
"Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#364
Een beschilderde houten plaquette met Aziatische taferelen.
A painted wooden plaque with Asian scenes.No longer availableDim. Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60