Similar lots by type
-
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#626A. Moreau
‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#146Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#276
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#625Gils
Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#466
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#676Wiskemann
Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#646
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#636
Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#370Lacoste
Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.
A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#37
Een 7-delige mahoniehouten presse-papier met lade in waaiervorm. Randschade aan de rechter voorhoek.
A 7-piece mahogany paperweight with a fan-shaped drawer. Edge damage to the right front corner.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#238
“Damesbuste”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde busten van een jongedame op houten sokkel. Draagt een plaatje met opschrift ‘Tète de Cire - Musée de Lille’.
"Ladies bust". A carved solid wooden bust of a young lady on a wooden base. Bears a plaque inscribed 'Tête de Cire - Musée de Lille'.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#412
Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#83Fontinelle
Een paar craquelé porseleinen boekensteunen in de vorm van een zittend kind. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of crackle porcelain bookends in the shape of a seated child. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#149
Een limited edition emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Genummerd 7/100.
A limited edition enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Numbered 7/100.No longer availableDim. 47x32 cmEstimate: € 260/320 -
#592
“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#64Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959
“Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.
"Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 34x27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954
“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600/900 -
#197
Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#618
Een set van 2 grote kandelaars voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A set of 2 large candle holders for 5 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120